Shota Rustaveli National Science Foundation announced results for the call of “Young Scientists Research Grants”
The competition commission assessed 101 project proposals based on the project evaluation criteria defined in the “rules and conditions of Young Scientists Research Grants” stated in the clause 11 of the order N135/N from 13th of October, 2015 established by the Minister of Education and Science and announced the results of the competition.
The proposal on Formation of Innovative Economy in Georgia under European integration (problems, challenges and perspectives) presented by the director of the National Institute of Economic Research - Badri Gechbaia won the project. This project will be implemented on the basis of the National Institute of Economic Research.
We congratulate its first scientific victory to the Institute!
სსიპ შოთა რუსთაველის ეროვნული სამეცნიერო ფონდის გენერალური დირექტორის ბრძანება
preWe would like to introduce new educational platform -Preply.com, which was created for students and teachers. In order to participate in this educational project you can register on the website http://preply.com/en
The registration is free of charge for all students and teachers!
Preply has been active since 2012 and during that time we have acquired more than 10 000 registrations by teachers (including native speakers from Great Britain, USA and Australia) as well as 10 000 students. There are 12 foreign languages available now and the range is still growing.
Students that have registered are able to find a suitable tutor.
In order to participate in this project you need to make only one step - create a profile at Preply.com. It's free of charge!