ეკონომიკური კვლევების ეროვნული ინსტიტუტი - National Institute of Economic Research! - PARTNERSHIP COOPERATION GEORGIA - UKRAINE
On February 3-12, 2022, Olha Rudenko, Vice-President of UPDATE International Scientific Educational Platform, professor at Chernihiv Polytechnic National University, attended partner universities in Georgia. Participants discussed areas of further scientific and educational cooperation, mobility and advanced training possibilities for lecturers and students, as well as ideas of joint projects.
As a result of longstanding cooperation with the National Institute of Economic Research, the parties signed an agreement stipulating possibilities for implementing international projects, holding joint events, expanding prospects of scientific cooperation in the context of pandemic restrictions. Olha Rudenko and Badri Gechbaia, Director of the Institute, discussed the project of carrying out the 1st International Congress on Relevant Issues of Developing and Implementing Eastern Partnership Initiatives scheduled for June 2022.
preWe would like to introduce new educational platform, which was created for students and teachers. In order to participate in this educational project you can register on the website
In order to participate in this project you need to make only one step - create a profile at It's free of charge!